Red Robin Menu Calories

Red Robin Menu Calories – Welcoming you to Red Robin, where delicious food meets a healthy lifestyle! In our calorie-conscious world, it is crucial to understand the nutritional value of the foods that we consume. 

Red Robin is a popular restaurant chain that is famous for its delicious sandwiches, burgers, and many more. 

In this post, we will look at the calories of the menu items at Red Robin and help you make educated choices that are in line with your diet goals. 

Red Robin Menu Calories

So, prepare to take a dive into the world that is Red Robin’s food calories to find out the ways that you can take pleasure in a tasty food while keeping your calorie consumption in control.

Red Robin Menu Calories

In our modern world, where health and nutrition are essential tracking the calories you consume is now a routine. 

It doesn’t matter if you’re trying to maintain an active lifestyle, shed weight, or just make educated choices about the foods you consume, understanding the calorie content of various food items is crucial.

Red Robin Appetizers

AppetizerCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberTotal SugarsProtein
Bone-In Bar Wings with Banzai Sauce1,19063070290.54652,43048624
Bone-In Bar Wings with Buzz Sauce1,26079088370.54752,8602673
Bone-In Bar Wings with Island Heat Sauce1,23076096290.54651,53057733
Bone-In Bar Wings with Whiskey River Sauce1,28068076300.54652,14058730
Fried Pickle Nickels7404505080.5652,83062314
Pretzel Bites81036040110.5301,7809596
Red’s Bold Bone-In Wings, Plain1,08063070290.54651,2902161
Red’s Bold Boneless Wings, Plain81033037200.51101,93066141
Red’s Bold Boneless Wings with Banzai Sauce92033037200.51103,080931424
Red’s Bold Boneless Wings with Buzz Sauce99049055290.51153,52071154
Red’s Bold Boneless Wings with Island Heat Sauce96046063210.51102,1801021534
Red’s Bold Boneless Wings with Whiskey River Sauce1,01038042210.51102,7801031530
The O-Ring Shorty91050056101452,13094427
Towering Onion Rings1,29052057101503,550179742

Red Robin Bottomless Beverages

BeverageCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberTotal SugarsProtein
AHA Blueberry-Pomegranate Sparkling Water00000300000
Barq’s Root Beer130000060380380
Coca-Cola Classic120000040330330
Coca Cola Zero00000350000
Diet Coke00000350000
Dr Pepper130000050330320
Freckled Lemonade150000010380370
Fresh-Brewed Sweet Tea12000000320320
Fresh-Brewed Sweet Tea, Peach29000000750720
Fresh-Brewed Sweet Tea, Raspberry29000000730730
Fresh-Brewed Sweet Tea, Sugar Free Peach11000000360290
Fresh-Brewed Sweet Tea, Sugar Free Raspberry11000000360290
Fresh-Brewed Tea, Sugar Free Peach0000008000
Fresh-Brewed Tea, Sugar Free Raspberry0000008000
Lemonade with Peach Flavor300000015790750
Lemonade with Raspberry Flavor300000015780760
Lemonade with Sugar Free Peach Flavor120000015380320
Lemonade with Sugar Free Raspberry Flavor120000015380320
Minute Maid Lemonade140000020360350
Orange Cream Soda2202531.5025470440
Peach Iced Tea18000000470430
Poppin’ Purple Lemonade190000010470450
Raspberry Cream Soda2102531.5025460430
Raspberry Iced Tea18000000450450
Root Beer Float58013071350.51513201109
Sprite130000030340300
Very Berry Raspberry Limeade180000020460430

Red Robin Gourmet Burgers

urgerCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberTotal SugarsProtein
Bacon Cheeseburger990610672221601,33047211
Banzai Burger950540601921351,36061322
Burnin’ Love Burger91053061191.51351,19056411
Burnin’ Love Chicken Burger74037043120.51301,72057512
Cheesy Bacon Fondue Burger1,6709701083932452,420106716
Chili Chili Cheeseburger85042047161.51451,47058510
Guacamole Bacon Burger92052057191.515094050411
Impossible Burger76037041170.5401,81068819
Keep It Simple Burger, Beef5402202491901,19046310
Keep It Simple Burger, Veggie3808092001,300631015
Monster Burger1,220690773132552,84060420
Red Robin Gourmet Cheeseburger81043047171.51302,04058419
Royal Red Robin Burger1,100690772423451,45048211
Sauteed ‘Shroom Burger77036040171.51201,05053710
Scorpion Gourmet Burger95052057181.51302,08067715
The Wedgie Burger540310341211206201857
Veggie Burger75040044120.5401,240691214
Veggie Vegan Burger with Steamed Broccoli260901433900320161411
Whiskey River BBQ Burger1,140670752121351,34073422

Red Robin Tavern Burgers

BurgerCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberTotal SugarsProtein
Haystack Tavern Double Burger6903804215111201,2804009
Pig Out Tavern Double Burger7904505017121451,28041013
Red’s Tavern Double Burger6003203514111201,2303307
The Big Haystack Burger92052058191.51301,47061316
The Big Pig Out Burger1,070630702321701,54062225
The Big Tavern Burger73039043171.51301,37047212

Red Robin Beer

BeerCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberTotal SugarsProtein
Angry Orchard Hard Cider, 12 oz Bottle200000010250200
Angry Orchard Hard Cider, 16 oz260000015330270
Angry Orchard Hard Cider, 22 oz360000020450370
Angry Orchard Rose Cider, 12 oz170000015171130
Angry Orchard Rose Cider, 16 oz230000020231170
Angry Orchard Rose Cider, 22 oz310000025312240
Blue Moon Belgian White, 12 oz170000015140112
Blue Moon Belgian White, 16 oz220000020190143
Blue Moon Belgian White, 22 oz310000030260203
Bud Light, 12 oz1000000105000
Bud Light, 16 oz1400000156001
Bud Light, 22 oz1900000208002
Coors Light, 12 oz1000000105001
Coors Light, 16 oz1400000157001
Coors Light, 22 oz1900000209002
Corona Extra, 12 oz1500000014001
Corona Extra, 16 oz2000000019002
Guinness, 12 oz Bottle1300000100001
Guinness, 14.9 oz Can1600000100001
Guinness, 16 oz1700000150001
Guinness, 22 oz2300000150002
Heineken, 12 oz14000001011020
Heineken, 16 oz19000001015031
Heineken, 22 oz26000001521041
Lagunitas IPA, 12 oz18000001514003
Lagunitas IPA, 16 oz24000002018003
Lagunitas IPA, 22 oz33000002525005
Michelob Ultra, 12 oz1000000153001

Red Robin From The Bar

BeverageCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberTotal SugarsProtein
From the Bar, Sand in Your Shorts35000.50010610500
From the Bar, Screaming Red Zombie33000.50045431350
From the Bar, The Gold Fashioned1700000012080
From the Bar, The Metropolitan23000005260240
House Margarita (Rocks & Frozen)1200000900180160
Long Island Iced Tea340000050380350
Red’s Signature Margarita (Rocks & Frozen)1400000910220140
Red Spanish Sangria12000000130130
Silver Patron Margarita (Rocks & Frozen)1900000910220140
Spiked Freckled Lemonade270000010410403
Tito’s Blue Chill2302531.50106036035
Tropical Mai Tai300000025441390
White Spanish Sangria12000000130130

Red Robin Wine

Wine5 ozCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberTotal SugarsProtein
14 Hands Merlot1200000004010
Cupcake Vineyards Chardonnay13000000010010
Dark Horse Cabernet Sauvignon1400000004000
Ecco Domani Pinot Grigio1100000003000
Red Spanish Sangria120000000130130
White Spanish Sangria120000000130130

Red Robin Entrees

Main CourseCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberTotal SugarsProtein
Arctic Cod Fish & Chips1,520810891511351,9201351110
Clucks & Fries1,330740821511001,99010494
Clucks & Fries, Buffalo Style1,6301,0101132711154,090106115
Ensenada Chicken Platter39013014301902,3901246
Ensenada Chicken Platter, One Chicken Breast2106071.50951,330824

Sandwiches & Wraps

Sandwich/WrapCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberTotal SugarsProtein
BLTA Croissant Sandwich68036040140.5551,2204958
Buzzin’ Chicken Sandwich94055061140.5752,34067410
Caesar’s Chicken Wrap82045050120.5901,8905942
California Chicken Sandwich71033036100.51352,07049611
Crispy Chicken Sandwich93052057110.5802,21070511
Grilled Turkey Sandwich6703704190.5951,1004629
Simply Grilled Chicken Sandwich37050620901,58046510
Teriyaki Chicken Sandwich780370411211351,63061422
Whiskey River BBQ Chicken Sandwich960510561411301,71074523
Whiskey River BBQ Chicken Wrap1,030530581911252,32081414

Red Robin Salads & Soups

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Total Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Avo-Cobb-O Salad5102690.52951,420259850
Caesar Salad2302140.5153608224
Chicken Tortilla Soup (Bowl)3901970.5551,720376820
Chicken Tortilla Soup (Cup)20093.5030860193410
Clamdigger’s Clam Chowder (Bowl)420311911151,270250811
Clamdigger’s Clam Chowder (Cup)21015100.56064012046
Crispy Chicken Tender Salad88050140.52701,470607838
House Salad10052.50151609235
Mighty Caesar760621111351,580207536
Red’s Chili Chili (Bowl)4301860.5701,480367728
Red’s Chili Chili (Cup)21093.50.535740184314
Simply Grilled Chicken Salad28083.50105870196735
Southwest Salad910611911751,87046121250

Red Robin Dipping Sauces

Dipping SaucesCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydrateDietary FiberTotal SugarsProtein
Bistro Sauce140110131.50<5440602
Buzzard Sauce140130157001,390200
Campfire Mayo320250284.50.52052016012
Cheesy Bacon Fondue34023026151859001006
Chipotle Aioli4103904470.525390502
Fresh Salsa1500000260302
Island Heat Sauce1301302500023031029
Ranch Sauce2602402750.520380402
Red’s Secret Tavern Sauce1901601830.515440706
Roasted Garlic Aioli4103804270.525470802
Smoke & Pepper Ketchup900000069023017
Sweet & Spicy Ketchup1300000035033030
Teriyaki Sauce100000001,13024020
Whiskey River BBQ Sauce13000.500080031128

Red Robin Dipping Sauces

Dipping SaucesCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydrateDietary FiberTotal SugarsProtein
Bistro Sauce140110131.50<5440602
Buzzard Sauce140130157001,390200
Campfire Mayo320250284.50.52052016012
Cheesy Bacon Fondue34023026151859001006
Chipotle Aioli4103904470.525390502
Fresh Salsa1500000260302
Island Heat Sauce1301302500023031029
Ranch Sauce2602402750.520380402
Red’s Secret Tavern Sauce1901601830.515440706
Roasted Garlic Aioli4103804270.525470802
Smoke & Pepper Ketchup900000069023017
Sweet & Spicy Ketchup1300000035033030
Teriyaki Sauce100000001,13024020
Whiskey River BBQ Sauce13000.500080031128

Red Robin Kids Menu

ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Total Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Kids Apple Juice80000010190180
Kids Carrots150000304120
Kids Chocolate Milk200202.51.501012536132
Kids Cluck-A-Doodles, 3 Pieces5402602950601,0103830
Kids Corn Doggies53029033801051,2504327
Kids Grilled Chicken Dip’Ns120151.50.5090620010
Kids Grilled Chicken Dip’Ns with BBQ Sauce2501520.50901,42032228
Kids Grilled Chicken Dip’Ns with Ranch3802502850.51101,000513
Kids Grilled Chicken Dip’Ns with Teriyaki220151.50.50901,75024121
Kids Lil’ Appetites Cluck-A-Doodles, 2360180203.50407202620
Kids Lil’ Appetites Corn Doggies3502002250708302915
Kids Mac It Yours380180194.50.51586039011

Red Robin Dessert

DessertCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Total Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Cinnamon Sugar Doh! Rings1,55046051310.5101,2302596124
Cinnamon Sugar Doh! Ring Shorty77023026150.5<5620129362
Fudge Stuffed Chocolate Chip Cookie33013014904035050227
Gooey Chocolate Brownie Cake88033033780.580310139299
Mountain High Mudd Pie1,330530594011205701897128

Red Robin Catering Boxed Lunches

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal FatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumTotal CarbohydratesDietary FiberTotal SugarsProtein
Beef Burger on Classic Sesame Bun with Side Salad63030g12g1g105mg1,360mg52g5g11g40g
Beef Burger on Classic Sesame Bun with Yukon Chips86048g30g1g95mg1,420mg70g9g9g37g
Beef Burger on Gluten Free Bun with Side Salad62030g10g1g105mg1,490mg52g6g11g37g
Beef Burger on Gluten Free Bun with Yukon Chips85048g28g1g95mg1,550mg70g10g8g34g
Beef Cheeseburger, American Cheese on Classic Sesame Bun with Side Salad74040g18g1.5g135mg1,930mg54g5g13g45g
Beef Cheeseburger, American Cheese on Classic Sesame Bun with Yukon Chips97058g36g1.5g125mg1,990mg72g9g10g42g
Beef Cheeseburger, American Cheese on Gluten Free Bun with Side Salad73040g16g1.5g135mg2,060mg54g6g12g42g
Beef Cheeseburger, American Cheese on Gluten Free Bun with Yukon Chips96058g34g1.5g125mg2,120mg72g10g10g39g
Beef Cheeseburger, Blue Cheese on Classic Sesame Bun with Side Salad73037g17g1.5g130mg1,720mg53g6g11g45g
Beef Cheeseburger, Blue Cheese on Classic Sesame Bun with Yukon Chips96056g34g1.5g115mg1,780mg72g9g9g43g

Red Robin Catering Salads

Menu ItemServing SizeCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Avo-Cobb-O Salad with Chicken, Serves 625080134.5015071013425
Avo-Cobb-O Salad with Chicken, Serves 1015050830904308315
Avo-Cobb-O Salad with Chicken, Serves 161003052055270529
Crispy Chicken Tender Salad with Tenders, Serves 64202202570.513571025218
Crispy Chicken Tender Salad with Tenders, Serves 1026013015408044018211
Crispy Chicken Tender Salad with Tenders, Serves 161608092.50502801117
House Salad, Serves 61306073.50202001137
House Salad, Serves 10804042010120724
House Salad, Serves 1650252.51.50<575413
Mighty Caesar Salad with Chicken, Serves 6590470531011,080124319

Red Robin Catering Starters, Sides & Boneless Wings

temServing SizeCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Corn Dogs, Serves 104102302560809703316
Crispy Chicken Tenders, Serves 698059066120.5951,82055422
Pretzel Bites, Serves 65602602990.5301,31063612
Red’s Boneless Wings Banzai, Serves 646017019100551,49047711
Red’s Boneless Wings Buzzard, Serves 650024027140.5601,72036812
Red’s Boneless Wings Island Heat, Serves 648023031100551,05051711
Red’s Boneless Wings Whiskey River BBQ, Serves 649018020100551,34050811
Yukon Chips, Serves 105003203531004904184
Bundt Cakes, Serves 106202302670.5752909306
Cinnamon Sugar Doh! Rings, Serves 677023026150.5<56201283

Analyzing the Caloric Content of Red Robin Menu Items

When making informed decisions about the food we consume knowing the calorific value of our most loved restaurants is vital. 

Red Robin offers a diverse menu offering a broad range of choices that will please everyone’s taste. However, certain food items may be more in calories than other items. 

Let’s look at the caloric contents of Red Robin’s menu items, and then explore options for high as well as low-calorie choices.

High-Calorie Options

Red Robin’s menu offers extravagant options that may be more in calories. The menus often include high-quality ingredients, delicious sauces, and ample portions. 

Burgers that have multiple patties, filled with bacon, cheese, and other special sauces can offer a significant caloric punch. Also, certain foods like loaded fries or nachos can be calorific dense because of their mix of sauces, cheese, and other toppings.

Low-Calorie Options

If you’re looking for lighter alternatives, Red Robin offers several menu items that are fewer in calories. The choice of grilled turkey or chicken hamburgers in place of beef can lower the number of calories and still offer an enjoyable meal. 

Also, salads that contain protein that is lean as well as fresh vegetables as well as lighter dressings can be great options for those trying to reduce their calories.

Factors Influencing Calorie Content

The calorific value of a meal at Red Robin can be influenced by different aspects. Ingredients like bacon, cheese sauces, dressings, and sauces can provide extra calories to dishes. 

Techniques used to cook food, such as deep-frying and grilling can influence the calories in a dish. In addition, portion sizes are a major factor in determining the total amount of calories. 

It’s crucial to think about these factors when deciding on your meals to ensure that they’re in line with your goals for a healthy diet.

Can I customize my burger to reduce calories?

Absolutely! Red Robin understands that everyone has different preferences for food and preferences. This is the reason they offer the option of customizing your burger to meet your needs in calories. 

When you order you can alter the burger’s ingredients to decrease the calorie content of your Burger. For example, you can select a healthier protein source, such as grilling chicken or vegetable patties. It is also possible to choose a lighter protein source like grilled chicken or a veggie can opt for a lettuce wrap in place of a bun in order to lessen the carbs. 

Also, you can select lighter toppings like fresh vegetables, and avoid heavy-calorie dressings or sauces. 

Do not be afraid to mention your preferences to your server who will be more than happy to accommodate your requests. Get a customized healthy burger that pleases your palate as well as your weight-loss goals!

Are there any gluten-free options available?

It is true that Red Robin offers gluten-free choices in their food menu. They are aware of how important it is to cater to different diets and have worked hard to cater to those who suffer from gluten sensitivities or celiac disease. 

There you can discover a variety of gluten-free choices, including gluten-free burger buns as well as salads with no ingredients that contain gluten, as well as other food items that are designed to reduce cross-contamination. 

Red Robin strives to accommodate various dietary restrictions, making sure that every person can have tasty food that is tailored to their individual requirements.

Are there any vegetarian or vegan options on the Red Robin menu?

Absolutely! Red Robin recognizes the importance of catering to a variety of food preferences and offers many vegan and vegetarian choices in their food menu. 

Vegans can take advantage of delicious veggie burgers that are made with plants, and loaded full of flavor.

They are served with a selection of toppings. Furthermore, Red Robin provides options to personalize sandwiches and burgers by changing the beef patty to an alternative veggie patty, or vegetarian alternative. 

Vegans can also enjoy the food. There are alternatives like wraps, salads, and even sides that are free of animal products. Also, regardless of whether you’re vegan or vegetarian, Red Robin has something delicious to offer!

Important Links – Red Robin

Official Websiteredrobin.com
Gift Cardsredrobin.com/gift-cards
Careersredrobin.com/careers
Cateringredrobin.com/catering
Red Robin Royaltyredrobin.com/royalty

Contact Information – Red Robin

Red Robin Corporate Office Address: 6312 South Fiddlers Green CircleSuite 200 NorthGreenwood Village, CO 80111 USA

Red Robin Corporate Office Phone Number: (303) 846-6000

You can also contact them by using the contact form on their website.

Red Robin Social Media Handles

FAQs – Red Robin Menu Calories

What has the most calories at Red Robin? 

The CSPI discovered the Red Robin offers a meal that includes the Peppercorn Monster Burger, served with steak fries and a Monster Salted Caramel Milkshake, which all weighed 3,440 calories. Health reports that the food contains the equivalent of 69 grams of saturated fat as well as sugar 205 grams.

How many calories are in Red Robin grilled chicken? 

Red Robin’s Simply Grilled Chicken offers 390 calories 6g of fat 2g of saturated fat 840 mg of sodium and 48 grams of carbohydrates 9g of sugar, and 32g of protein. Grilled chicken breasts topped served with lettuce, pickles tomatoes, and red onions pack in just 370 calories while providing 32g of protein.

How many calories are in a Red Robin turkey burger without a bun? 

Personalized health report for user included: Red Robin, Turkey Burger (no bun): 425 calories and nutrition grade (N/A) and ingredients that are problematic as well as more.

How many calories are in a Red Robin side salad?

$6.49 | 80 cal. Cucumber slices, tomato diced shredded Cheddar cheese, and croutons on mixed leaves with an option of dressing. Do not include calories from the dressing.

How many calories are in an order of Red Robin steak fries? 

Thinly cut and perfectly fried with The Original Red’s seasoning. ($2.99, +360 cal.) ((+360 cal. ))

How many calories are in a simply grilled chicken salad from Red Robin? 

 $13.99 | 280 cal. Grilled chicken breasts Cheddar, tomatoes, cucumbers, and croutons over mixed salad greens. Serve with your choice of dressing. It does not contain the calories required for dressing.